Skip to main content
Hastings
High School
Main Menu Toggle
District Home
About
Welcome!
Daily Announcements
Principal's Message
Directions
Staff Directory
School Hours
Newsletters
HHS Fight Song
Printable Calendar 2023-24
About
Academics
Counseling Department
Curriculum Information
MTSS
HVA (Hastings Virtual Academy)
Academics
Athletics
Athletic Information
Game Schedule
Athletic Forms
Athletics
Logins
Naviance
PowerSchool
Logins
Students
HHS Bell Schedule
Student Handbook
Food Menu
Supply List
Calendar
Clubs & Groups
News
Media Center Links
Senior Party Information
Students
Parents
Calendar
Important Forms
Yearbooks
Registration Packet
Transportation Request Form
Senior Party Information
Parents
CTE Program
CTE Program Overview
Program Opportunities
General CTE Activities
Accounting (Finance)
Agricultural Sciences
Business Management
Construction Trades
Computer Programming
Culinary Arts
Digital Multi-Media
Engineering Design
Insurance
Marketing
CTE Alumni
CTE Program
Contact
HHS Office
Staff Directory
Contact
State Budget Information Data Toggle
Enroll
Quicklinks
School Board Policy Manual
Community Child Care
District Calendar
Employment
HPAC
Social Media - Header
Search
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Scott Allan
Math Teacher
Annmarie Beemer
Biology & Physics Teacher
Megan Bruggink
Biology Teacher
Robert Carl
CTE Business Teacher & HS BPA Advisor
Stephen Collins
Algebra Teacher
Dawn Coltson
Social Worker/Student Support Specialist
Stephen Crozier
Algebra & Geometry Teacher
Peg Denman
Student Support Specialist
James Dixon
Biology & Human Anatomy Teacher
Edward Domke
Career & Technical Education Director
Michael Engle
Economics & Government Teacher
Jeff Erb
Business + Marketing Teacher & Saxon Store Operations
Kristi Erb
Counseling Secretary
Jessica Flessner
Chemistry Teacher
Matt Flessner
Assistant Principal
Casey Gergen
English Teacher
Michael Goggins
Athletic Director
Amanda Gurtowsky
Art Teacher
Andrew Haines
Criminology & Government Teacher
Melinda Heaton
School Counselor
Teresa Heide
Principal
Renee Herbert
Counselor/Student Support Specialist
Jason Hoefler
Construction Trades Teacher
Jason Howell
Math Teacher
Michael Key
History & Psychology Teacher
Laura Kingma
Computer Publications & English Teacher
Justine Kramer
Biology & Forensic Sciences Teacher
Abby Larabee
Public Relations Specialist
Elizabeth Macklin
Instructional Technology Coach
Jennifer Magierka-Delaphiano
Spanish Teacher
Sara Matthews-Kaye
English & Language Arts Teacher
Andria Mayack
Animal + Plant Science Teacher
Michael McCann
Geography & History Teacher
Andrew Moore
Choir Teacher
Charli Moray
Spanish Teacher
James Moray
Geometry & Statistics Teacher
James Murphy
Strength + Conditioning Teacher
Kelly Newberry
Precalculus & Statistics Teacher
Kimberly Nguyen
SPED Teacher
Cheryl Northrop
Athletics Secretary
Jacqualynn Northrop
Creative Writing & English Teacher
Erin O'Brian
English Teacher
Ashley Peake
Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Pesch Ewers
Band Teacher
Danielle Petrak
Administrative Assistant
Angela Peymbroeck
Special Education Teacher
Jacob Pratt
Student Support Specialist
K. Greer Putnam-Haines
History & Geography Teacher
Mike Schneiderhan
CTE
Krista Schueller
English & Intro To Drama Teacher
Erin Slaughter
English & Film As Lit Teacher
Heather Smith
AG Teacher
Justin Straube
Culinary Arts Teacher
JoAnn VandenHout
Intro To PE Teacher
Robekah Warner
Algebra & Geometry Teacher
Spencer White
MS and HS Band Director
Alisa Willard
Algebra Teacher
Deborah Williamson
Special Education Teacher
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact